Privacy Policy

IT-Solutions4You s.r.o.

VAT ID: SK 2022326383
Registered office
Františkánske nám.5
080 01 Prešov
Slovakia

Operation Office
Slovenská 69
080 01 Prešov
Slovakia

Phone: +421 51 7732370
Email: info@its4you.sk

This Privacy Policy supplements the Terms and conditions of use. This Policy also includes our Cookie Policy.

It is normal to place special emphasis on how your data is obtained, used and shared.

That is why this personal data protection policy (the “Policy”) has been created to help you understand the practices and conditions in which IT-Solutions4You s.r.o (a private company, having its registered office at Františkánske nám.5, 080 01 Prešov, Slovakia, VAT ID: SK 2022326383 (the “ITS4You”) gathers, uses and stores your personal data (the “Data”).

In this document you will find the various Data that we may collect and process or that you may provide to us when you access the www.it-solutions4you.com website (the “Website”) as well as www.its4you.sk/en/vtiger-shop (the “ITS4YouShop”) and support.it-solutions4you.com/ (the “ITS4YouCustomerPortal”) .

The above mentioned URLs are collectively referred to as the “Websites”.

Use of the all the Websites is subject to this Policy.

Given that laws and regulations on technology and personal data protection are constantly evolving, this Policy is likely to be updated.

If you use the Websites, you will be notified of any modifications by email.<{r>

If any of the clauses in this Policy should be declared null and void or contrary to regulations, that clause will be deemed nugatory, but will not result in any other clauses in this Policy becoming null and void.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy policy:

  • ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;
  • ‘controller’ means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law;
  • ‘processor’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

 

as the Controller of the Information System publishes in order to maintain fairness and transparency towards data subject this privacy statement under the namem

 

Privacy policy

within the meaning of Article 13 and the relevant recitals of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereafter “the Regulation”) and the NR SR č. 18/2018 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data and on the Amendment to Certain Acts (the “Personal Data Protection Act”)

Scope of processing of personal data and information about the data subject

Controller processes the following personal data of their clients (or potential clients):

  • Customer identification (in particular, name, surname, title, home address or place of business, or ID, Tax ID, VAT ID)
  • information on delivered goods and services
  • address for delivery
  • E-mail adress
  • phone contact
  • The IP addresses of the devices that were logged in

 

Purpose of processing personal data

The purpose is the reasons for processing the personal data of data subject (clients, potential clients) in our information systems on precisely defined legal bases. The purposes are specifically defined, expressly stated and justified, while respecting the principle of legality under Articles 6 and 9 of the Regulation when processing the personal data of the data subject.

ECONOMIC-ACCOUNTING AGENDA
Purpose of processing personal data The purpose of processing personal data is to process orders, receive invoices and customer billing, contact with the bank, cash register management, cash and cash management, warehouse management, asset inventory (including auto-depreciation) and small propert, keeping an organization’s simple or double-entry accounts
Legal basis Zákon č. 431/2002 Z. z. o účtovníctve v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 222/2004 Z. z. o dani z pridanej hodnoty v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 18/2018 Z. z. o ochrane osobných údajov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov, zákon č. 145/1995 Z. z. o správnych poplatkoch v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 40/1964 Zb. Občiansky zákonník v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 152/1994 Z. z. o sociálnom fonde a o zmene a doplnení zákona č. 286/1992 Zb. o daniach z príjmov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 311/2001 Z. z. Zákonník práce v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 400/2009 Z. z. o štátnej službe a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 583/2004 Z. z. o rozpočtových pravidlách územnej samosprávy a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov
Time limits for deleting personal information 10 years after the termination of the contractual relationship due to accounting within the accounting agenda

 

CLIENTS, POTENTIAL CLIENTS’ EVIDENCE
Purpose of processing personal data Meeting the contractual obligation – delivering goods to the customer
Legal basis Contract between the controller and the data subject
Time limits for deleting personal information 10 years after the termination of the contractual relationship due to accounting within the accounting agenda

 

MARKETING and RE-MARKETING
Purpose of processing personal data Sending information about the Products and Goods of the controller or targeted advertising
Legal basis approval
Time limits for deleting personal information Your data will be saved until you opt out of news subscriptions

 

COOKIES and ANALYTICS
Purpose of processing personal data Cookies are small pieces of data that are sometimes created to improve your website experience. We use cookies on this website to record aggregate statistical information about the visitors to our site, including demographics and the use that our visitors make of the website. When collected, this information is used by us to improve our website and further enhance the visitor experience and may be shared with advertisers.
Legal basis approval
Time limits for deleting personal information Your data will be saved until you opt out of approval

 

Categories of recipients of personal data

All personal data we process are processed by our employees. This information is available on servers within the European Union (Bratislava). No third parties have access to your personal information unless the law allows them. Our services help us with intermediaries whose activity is in line with European standards of personal data protection. Controller The personal data of the data subject the following categories of beneficiaries:

  • intermediary for the processing of accounting services;
  • mediator for processing human resources;
  • the Information System Intermediary and Maintenance Agent and the IT Support Provider;
  • provider of delivery services;
  • auditing company performing an audit for the Operator;
  • Tax Office;
  • court, bailiff;
  • other public authorities under the relevant legislation, as required by special legislation.

 

Time of retention of personal data

According to Slovak tax laws, we are obliged to keep the basic personal data of the Affected Persons (name, address, contact details) for at least the period required by the respective special regulation for which they will be removed. If such a special regulation does not exist, the retention period is determined by the Operator’s archiving order. Your information that we use for marketing purposes is retained by us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

 

The rights of Data subject

Data subject may exercise certain rights regarding their Data processed by the Controller.

In particular, Users have the right to do the following:

  • Withdraw their consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given their consent to the processing of their Personal Data.
  • Object to processing of their Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below.
  • Access their Data. Users have the right to learn if Data is being processed by the Owner, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the Data undergoing processing.
  • Verify and seek rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their Data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.
  • Restrict the processing of their Data. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will not process their Data for any purpose other than storing it.
  • Have their Personal Data deleted or otherwise removed. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of their Data from the Owner.
  • Receive their Data and have it transferred to another controller. Users have the right to receive their Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that the Data is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract which the User is part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.
  • Lodge a complaint. Users have the right to bring a claim before their competent data protection authority.

You, as Data subject also have the right to object at any time for reasons relating to a particular situation against the processing of your personal data, even if processing is necessary for the legitimate interests we pursue as an Controller or a third party (other than processing by public authorities in the performance of their tasks) unless such interests outweigh your interests or the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned that require the protection of Data subject (particularly if the child is a child).

 

Revocation of consent

You consent to the processing of your personal data at any time by sending a written request or by mail to the Controller. If you do not want to receive email from the Controller or its partners, you can always sign out of the subscription by clicking in the bottom of each email.

 

DOES ITS4You TRANSFER MY DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION?

Data collected within the scope of using the Websites is hosted by skHosting.eu s.r.o., 920 64 Kľačany 339, Slovakia, whose servers are located in the European Union (Bratislava).
By using the Websites, you agree to your Data being transferred to those servers.

 

Final provisions on the protection of personal data

Note: Due to the observance of the principle of minimization, all personal data you provide are a necessary legal or contractual requirement for the fulfillment of the purpose of their processing. Failure to provide obligatory data necessary for the conclusion of a contract may result in the non-conclusion of a contractual relationship.

Data subject have the opportunity to be informed about the processing of their personal data before the controller starts processing them.</p

The goal and effort of controller is to data subject be easily informed about the processing of their personal data by controller and to know their rights in relation to the processing of personal data. For any questions relating to the protection of your personal data, including the exercise of your rights under the Regulation and the Personal Data Protection Act, please contact us:

Contact:

email: info@its4you.sk or phone: +421 51 7732370

We use cookies to improve our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies. More info

Privacy Policy - IT-Solutions4You